HP ProCurve Gigabit Interface Converter J4858C

$191.20


HP ProCurve J4858C

Best prices and largest stock in Australia on all HP ProCurve network items; All 100% new, full HP warranty; Please add this HP item to the shopping cart and complete the checkout, to receive a pro-forma invoice; All website prices $AUD inc.

HPs new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.This HP compliant J4858C is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The J4858C transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J4858C is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4858C
Form Factor: SFP
Module type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connection method: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Optical fibre: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Add to Cart:

  • Model: J4858C
  • 18 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: HP

Copyright © 2018 NETWORK HARDWARE AUSTRALIA. Prices & stock levels subject to change. Product image may not depict accurate model.
All Website prices $AUD inc GST
ph: (03) 9013 6810 | sales@networkhardware.com.au
CISCO REFURB